13620 · Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur 5,702 residents
Change-of-use permit

Airbnb returns in Carry-le-Rouet (13620)

A well-run 3-bed house here can bring in about €52,757 of rent a year: a 11.6% gross yield before costs.

Airbnb STR profitability analysis and DVF property price benchmarks for houses in Carry-le-Rouet (13620).

Sources: notarized sale prices (DVF), energy ratings (ADEME), French short-let law (Loi Le Meur, 2024).

Median price

3,950 €/m²

Notarized sales 2024

Gross yield (estimate)

11.6%

Airbopti estimate

Per night (3-bed)

€198

Rental platforms

Nights booked

73%

INSEE tourism data

Prices and returns by neighborhood

Explore DVF real estate values and short-term rental yields by neighborhood in Carry-le-Rouet.

Sale price level: Premium Median Accessible
Click on a neighborhood to center the map and view indicators 4 areas

Town Center & Historic Core

4,543 €/m²

Town Center & Historic Core · +15% vs median (3950 €/sqm) · 36 DVF sales · 4BR ADR 283 €/night (11.1%)

Per night (4-bed) €283 / night
Gross Yield 11.1%

Western Residential & Parks

4,069 €/m²

Western Residential & Parks · +3% vs median (3950 €/sqm) · 17 DVF sales · 4BR ADR 288 €/night (12.1%)

Per night (4-bed) €288 / night
Gross Yield 12.1%

Northern Heights & Hillsides

3,753 €/m²

Northern Heights & Hillsides · -5% vs median (3950 €/sqm) · 21 DVF sales · 4BR ADR 262 €/night (11.7%)

Per night (4-bed) €262 / night
Gross Yield 11.7%

Southern Gateway & Suburbs

3,476 €/m²

Southern Gateway & Suburbs · -12% vs median (3950 €/sqm) · 12 DVF sales · 4BR ADR 240 €/night (11.8%)

Per night (4-bed) €240 / night
Gross Yield 11.8%

Price per night by house size

3-Bedroom House (6 guests)

€198 / night

Indicative revenue: ~€52,757 / yr

4-Bedroom House (8 guests)

€267 / night

Indicative revenue: ~€71,142 / yr

5-Bedroom House (10+ guests)

€352 / night

Indicative revenue: ~€93,790 / yr

Nightly rates and occupancy data sources

Based on listed prices for similar houses in town and INSEE tourism figures. Yearly revenue assumes the booking rate of a well-run listing.

Which upgrades pay for themselves fastest in Carry-le-Rouet?

Outdoor Spa / Nordic Bath (+7.5K €)

Cost: €7,500

+€210 of rent a month Paid back in 36 months

Heated Swimming Pool (+28K €)

Cost: €28,000

+€580 of rent a month Paid back in 48 months

Extra Bedroom / Kids Dorm (+9K €)

Cost: €9,000

+€240 of rent a month Paid back in 38 months

EV Fast Charger (+1.8K €)

Cost: €1,800

+€55 of rent a month Paid back in 33 months

Reversible AC & Soundproofing (+3.5K €)

Cost: €3,500

+€140 of rent a month Paid back in 25 months

Designer Furniture & Hotel Bedding Pack (+4.5K €)

Cost: €4,500

+€160 of rent a month Paid back in 28 months

Smart Lock & Fiber Workspace (+1.2K €)

Cost: €1,200

+€65 of rent a month Paid back in 18 months

DPE Energy Retrofit to Class D (+18K €)

Cost: €18,000

+€180 of rent a month Paid back in 100 months

How we calculate these figures

Data synchronized on 2026-11-02 11:29:37

We combine free public French data. No sponsored listings, no agency data.

House sale prices (DVF, French tax office)

Official deeds of house sales: actual median price per m² recorded on recent notarized transactions.

3,950 €/m² · 86 sales

Energy ratings (DPE, A to G, ADEME)

Certified energy audits per commune: average kWh/m²/year and rate of F/G thermal strainers subject to Loi Le Meur bans.

23% rated F or G (436 energy ratings)

Population and area (INSEE)

Official government geographic and demographic boundaries: INSEE code, census population, and cadastral area.

5,702 residents · 10 km²

Tourism demand

INSEE seasonal footfall, classified short-term rental occupancy surveys, and predictive local demand analytics.

Nights booked: 59% on average, 73% for well-run listings

How we get to 11.6%

Typical house: 115 m² × 3,950 €/m² = 454,250 €

Yearly rent: 365 nights × 73% booked × 198 € (3-bed) = 52,757 €

Gross yield: 52,757 € ÷ 454,250 € = 11.6%

Can you rent short-term in Carry-le-Rouet?

Strained municipality subject to change-of-use authorization with compensation in central and protected sectors. Strict neighborhood quotas and caps on secondary furnished rentals.

Notice: Indicative simulation only: financing, DPE, and tax comparisons (Micro-BIC, LMNP Réel, SCI IS) are mathematical estimates and do not constitute accounting, tax, or IOBSP brokerage advice.

Found a house in Carry-le-Rouet?

Paste the listing link: in 30 seconds you get the price per m² vs. recent sales, the energy rating and 12 months of projected rent.